Jackets

122 products
Pcjosie Coated Biker Jacket
Pieces
Pcjosie Coated Biker Jacket
£70.00
Pieces
-50%
Cotton Short Jacket
Selected
Cotton Short Jacket
£135.00£67.50
Selected
Nmviviana Faux Leather Jacket
Noisy May
Nmviviana Faux Leather Jacket
£74.00
Noisy May
Pcrodeo Suede Leather Jacket
Pieces
Pcrodeo Suede Leather Jacket
£210.00
Pieces
Jxnobel Leather Jacket
JJXX
Jxnobel Leather Jacket
£245.00
Jack & Jones
Pctilla Suede Leather Bomber Jacket
Pieces
Pctilla Suede Leather Bomber Jacket
£180.00
Pieces
100% Suede Jacket
Selected
100% Suede Jacket
£210.00
Selected
Nmviviana Faux Leather Jacket
Noisy May
Nmviviana Faux Leather Jacket
£74.00
Noisy May
Relaxed Denim Jacket
Noisy May
Relaxed Denim Jacket
£44.00
Noisy May
Pcelisabeth High Neck Jacket
Pieces
Pcelisabeth High Neck Jacket
£55.00
Pieces
Pcfoline Brushed Bomber Jacket
Pieces
Pcfoline Brushed Bomber Jacket
£60.00
Pieces
Tommy Hilfiger Cotton Double-Breasted Trench Coat — Beige
Tommy Hilfiger
Tommy Hilfiger Cotton Double-Breasted Trench Coat — Beige
$302.29
Italist
Jxholly Leather Jacket
JJXX
Jxholly Leather Jacket
£240.00
Jack & Jones
Jxsilja Leather Jacket
JJXX
Jxsilja Leather Jacket
£275.00
Jack & Jones
Jxpalma Leather Jacket
JJXX
Jxpalma Leather Jacket
£300.00
Jack & Jones
New Balance Women's Trackside Woven Full-Zip Jacket in Black Size: Medium
New Balance
New Balance Women's Trackside Woven Full-Zip Jacket in Black Size: Medium
$100.00
JD Sports
Short Trenchcoat
Selected
Short Trenchcoat
£135.00
Selected
Short Trenchcoat
Selected
Short Trenchcoat
£135.00
Selected
Waxed Cotton Jacket
Selected
Waxed Cotton Jacket
£200.00
Selected
-50%
Waxed Cotton Jacket
Selected
Waxed Cotton Jacket
£200.00£100.00
Selected
Nike Women's Sportswear Lace Oversized Full-Zip Track Jacket in Black/Midnight Navy/White Size: Large
Nike
Nike Women's Sportswear Lace Oversized Full-Zip Track Jacket in Black/Midnight Navy/White Size: Large
$210.00
JD Sports
Jacket Girls
JJXX
Jacket Girls
£30.00
Jack & Jones
-10%
Jxastrid Bomber Jacket
JJXX
Jxastrid Bomber Jacket
£75.00£67.50
Jack & Jones
Jxcharm Bomber Jacket
JJXX
Jxcharm Bomber Jacket
£250.00
Jack & Jones
Jxcharm Suede Jacket
JJXX
Jxcharm Suede Jacket
£250.00
Jack & Jones
Jxfreya Fleece Jacket
JJXX
Jxfreya Fleece Jacket
£30.00
Jack & Jones
-30%
Jxleila Bomber Jacket
JJXX
Jxleila Bomber Jacket
£45.00£31.50
Jack & Jones
-10%
Jxsif Leather Jacket
JJXX
Jxsif Leather Jacket
£170.00£153.00
Jack & Jones
Jxsif Leather Jacket
JJXX
Jxsif Leather Jacket
£170.00
Jack & Jones
-50%
Jxtracy Puffer Jacket
JJXX
Jxtracy Puffer Jacket
£65.00£32.50
Jack & Jones
-30%
Jxvera Teddy Jacket
JJXX
Jxvera Teddy Jacket
£50.00£35.00
Jack & Jones
Jxwilma Utility Jacket
JJXX
Jxwilma Utility Jacket
£35.00
Jack & Jones
Jxwilma Utility Jacket
JJXX
Jxwilma Utility Jacket
£35.00
Jack & Jones
Pcamilia Short Puffer Jacket
Pieces
Pcamilia Short Puffer Jacket
£35.00
Pieces
Pcamilia Short Puffer Jacket
Pieces
Pcamilia Short Puffer Jacket
£35.00
Pieces
Palace x Nike Track Jacket Black - S
Palace
Palace x Nike Track Jacket Black - S
$298.00
Afewvibe
-20%
Nike Women's Sportswear Lace Cropped Full-Zip Track Jacket in Gridiron/Black/White Size: Medium
Nike
Nike Women's Sportswear Lace Cropped Full-Zip Track Jacket in Gridiron/Black/White Size: Medium
$100.00$80.00
JD Sports
Nike Women's Sportswear Full-Zip Track Jacket in Black/Chalk Size: Small
Nike
Nike Women's Sportswear Full-Zip Track Jacket in Black/Chalk Size: Small
$95.00
JD Sports
-50%
Nmannie Leather Jacket
Noisy May
Nmannie Leather Jacket
£230.00£115.00
Noisy May
Coated Puffer Jacket
Noisy May
Coated Puffer Jacket
£50.00
Noisy May
Coated Puffer Jacket
Noisy May
Coated Puffer Jacket
£50.00
Noisy May
Cropped Teddy Jacket
Noisy May
Cropped Teddy Jacket
£50.00
Noisy May
Pcagnes Short Jacket
Pieces
Pcagnes Short Jacket
£55.00
Pieces
Pcanja Zip Shirt
Pieces
Pcanja Zip Shirt
£44.00
Pieces
Pcariana Bomber Jacket
Pieces
Pcariana Bomber Jacket
£55.00
Pieces
Pcbee Long Padded Jacket
Pieces
Pcbee Long Padded Jacket
£55.00
Pieces
-50%
Pcbett Canvas Denim Jacket
Pieces
Pcbett Canvas Denim Jacket
£55.00£27.50
Pieces
Pcbritney Coated Aviator Jacket
Pieces
Pcbritney Coated Aviator Jacket
£80.00
Pieces
Pcbucuba Zipper Scuba Hoodie
Pieces
Pcbucuba Zipper Scuba Hoodie
£40.00
Pieces
Pcbucuba Zipper Scuba Hoodie
Pieces
Pcbucuba Zipper Scuba Hoodie
£40.00
Pieces
-30%
Pcemily Quilted Short Jacket
Pieces
Pcemily Quilted Short Jacket
£55.00£38.50
Pieces
Pcgrace Funnel Jacket
Pieces
Pcgrace Funnel Jacket
£55.00
Pieces
Pcjabina Nylon Jacket
Pieces
Pcjabina Nylon Jacket
£48.00
Pieces
Pcjorma High Neck Long Jacket
Pieces
Pcjorma High Neck Long Jacket
£75.00
Pieces
-50%
Pcjorma Long Jacket
Pieces
Pcjorma Long Jacket
£70.00£35.00
Pieces
Pcjorma Short Corduroy Jacket
Pieces
Pcjorma Short Corduroy Jacket
£55.00
Pieces
Pcjorma Short Lightweight Jacket
Pieces
Pcjorma Short Lightweight Jacket
£50.00
Pieces
Pcjorma Short Lightweight Jacket
Pieces
Pcjorma Short Lightweight Jacket
£50.00
Pieces
Pckatty Teddy High-neck Jacket
Pieces
Pckatty Teddy High-neck Jacket
£34.00
Pieces
-30%
Pclara Coated Bomber Jacket
Pieces
Pclara Coated Bomber Jacket
£58.00£40.60
Pieces
-30%
Pclara Coated Bomber Jacket
Pieces
Pclara Coated Bomber Jacket
£58.00£40.60
Pieces
Pclara Padded Coated Bomber Jacket
Pieces
Pclara Padded Coated Bomber Jacket
£58.00
Pieces
Pclara Padded Coated Bomber Jacket
Pieces
Pclara Padded Coated Bomber Jacket
£58.00
Pieces
-50%
Pcmaddie Puffer Jacket
Pieces
Pcmaddie Puffer Jacket
£60.00£30.00
Pieces
-50%
Pcmarble Jacket
Pieces
Pcmarble Jacket
£85.00£42.50
Pieces
-20%
Pcmilla Shiny Puffer Jacket
Pieces
Pcmilla Shiny Puffer Jacket
£75.00£60.00
Pieces
-20%
Pcmilla Shiny Puffer Jacket
Pieces
Pcmilla Shiny Puffer Jacket
£75.00£60.00
Pieces
-20%
Pcmilla Shiny Puffer Jacket
Pieces
Pcmilla Shiny Puffer Jacket
£75.00£60.00
Pieces
-30%
Pcsali Chilli High Neck Zipped Sweatshirt
Pieces
Pcsali Chilli High Neck Zipped Sweatshirt
£30.00£21.00
Pieces
Pcsali Chilli High Neck Zipped Sweatshirt
Pieces
Pcsali Chilli High Neck Zipped Sweatshirt
£30.00
Pieces
Pcsali Chilli High Neck Zipped Sweatshirt
Pieces
Pcsali Chilli High Neck Zipped Sweatshirt
£30.00
Pieces
Pcscarlett Short Trenchcoat
Pieces
Pcscarlett Short Trenchcoat
£48.00
Pieces

How should a women's streetwear jacket fit?

Loose through the body, ending around the hip bone, with the sleeve stopping at the wrist rather than halfway down your hand. These jackets are cut wider than the size chart suggests, so the size you take in a shirt is usually the size you want here. If a hoodie goes underneath, stay with that size instead of going up. A second size up turns a boxy jacket into a shapeless one.

Three shapes cover most of what you need. A zip-through track top goes over almost anything and reads finished on its own. A hooded shell handles wind and light rain without adding bulk. A padded jacket carries the cold weeks, and the volume it puts on your shoulders is the point rather than a side effect.

For what sits underneath, look at sweaters and hoodies or tops. Everything else for women is in the women's shop.